You are not logged in.

#1 2021-06-05 16:04:19

HC13 Aries Styles
Member
Registered: 2019-11-17
Posts: 599

NWA When Our Shadows Fall

1    Nick Aldis (c) vs. Trevor Murdoch    Singles match for the NWA Worlds Heavyweight Championship
2    Serena Deeb (c) vs. Kamille    Singles match for the NWA World Women's Championship
3    Aron Stevens and JR Kratos (c) vs. The War Kings (Jax Dane and Crimson) vs. Strictly Business (Thom Latimer and Chris Adonis)    Three-way tag team match for the NWA World Tag Team Championship
4    Thunder Rosa and Melina vs. Taryn Terrell and Kylie Rae    Tag team match
5    Tyrus (with Austin Idol) vs. The Pope    Grudge match
There must be a winner
6    The End (Odinson and Parrow) vs. La Rebelión Amarilla (Mecha Wolf and Bestia 666) vs. Slice Boogie and Marshe Rockett vs. Sal Rinauro and Sam Rudo    Four-way tag team match
7    Fred Rosser vs. JTG    Singles match

Looks like a great card which will shape things for their tapings this week, also this is their first show with fans in attendance.
    Looking forward to watching will post my  predictions in the next post...

Offline

#2 2021-06-05 16:10:37

HC13 Aries Styles
Member
Registered: 2019-11-17
Posts: 599

Re: NWA When Our Shadows Fall

HC13 Aries Styles wrote:

1    Nick Aldis (c) vs. Trevor Murdoch    Singles match for the NWA Worlds Heavyweight Championship
2    Serena Deeb (c) vs. Kamille    Singles match for the NWA World Women's Championship
3    Aron Stevens and JR Kratos (c) vs. The War Kings (Jax Dane and Crimson) vs. Strictly Business (Thom Latimer and Chris Adonis)    Three-way tag team match for the NWA World Tag Team Championship
4    Thunder Rosa and Melina vs. Taryn Terrell and Kylie Rae    Tag team match
5    Tyrus (with Austin Idol) vs. The Pope    Grudge match
There must be a winner
6    The End (Odinson and Parrow) vs. La Rebelión Amarilla (Mecha Wolf and Bestia 666) vs. Slice Boogie and Marshe Rockett vs. Sal Rinauro and Sam Rudo    Four-way tag team match
7    Fred Rosser vs. JTG    Singles match

Looks like a great card which will shape things for their tapings this week, also this is their first show with fans in attendance.
    Looking forward to watching will post my  predictions in the next post...

1    Nick Aldis (c) vs. Trevor Murdoch    Singles match for the NWA Worlds Heavyweight Championship  - Winner-- Nick Aldis
2    Serena Deeb (c) vs. Kamille    Singles match for the NWA World Women's Championship- Winner-- Kamille
3    Aron Stevens and JR Kratos (c) vs. The War Kings (Jax Dane and Crimson) vs. Strictly Business (Thom Latimer and Chris Adonis)    Three-way tag team match for the NWA World Tag Team Championship -Winner--  The War Kings (Jax Dane and Crimson)
4    Thunder Rosa and Melina vs. Taryn Terrell and Kylie Rae    Tag team match - Winner-- Thunder Rosa and Melina
5    Tyrus (with Austin Idol) vs. The Pope    Grudge match There must be a winner- Winner-- Tyrus

6    The End (Odinson and Parrow) vs. La Rebelión Amarilla (Mecha Wolf and Bestia 666) vs. Slice Boogie and Marshe Rockett -vs. Sal Rinauro and Sam Rudo    Four-way tag team match- Winners--  Slice Boogie and Marshe Rockett
7    Fred Rosser vs. JTG    Singles match -Winner-- JTG

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB
Modded by krysti.engineer