You are not logged in.

#1 2021-09-05 18:53:06

HC13 Aries Styles
Member
Registered: 2019-11-17
Posts: 686

All Out 2021 card and predictions

1P    Best Friends (Orange Cassidy, Chuck Taylor, and Wheeler Yuta) and Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) (with Marko Stunt) vs  Hardy Family Office (Matt Hardy, Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) and The Hybrid 2 (Angélico and Jack Evans)) by submission    10-man tag team match    –
2    Nyla Rose vs. Thunder Rosa vs. The Bunny vs. Big Swole vs. Tay Conti vs. Diamante vs. Penelope Ford vs. Red Velvet vs. Hikaru Shida vs. Emi Sakura vs. Jade Cargill vs. Kiera Hogan vs. Abadon vs. Leyla Hirsch vs. KiLynn King vs. Rebel vs. Jamie Hayter vs. Anna Jay vs. Riho vs. Skye Blue vs. TBA-    21-woman Casino Battle Royale for a AEW Women's World Championship match[33]    –
3    Jon Moxley vs. Satoshi Kojima    Singles match    –
4    Paul Wight vs. QT Marshall (with Aaron Solow and Nick Comoroto)    Singles match    –
5    Chris Jericho vs. MJF    Singles match
If Jericho loses, he must retire from in-ring competition.    –
6    Miro (c) vs. Eddie Kingston    Singles match for the AEW TNT Championship–
7    The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) (with Brandon Cutler) (c) vs. Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fenix) (with Alex Abrahantes)    Steel Cage match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship–
8    Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. (c) (with Rebel) vs. Kris Statlander    Singles match for the AEW Women's World Championship    –
9    CM Punk vs. Darby Allin    Singles match    –
10    Kenny Omega (c) vs. Christian Cage    Singles match for the AEW World Championship

Offline

#2 2021-09-05 18:57:33

HC13 Aries Styles
Member
Registered: 2019-11-17
Posts: 686

Re: All Out 2021 card and predictions

1P    Best Friends (Orange Cassidy, Chuck Taylor, and Wheeler Yuta) and Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) (with Marko Stunt) vs  Hardy Family Office (Matt Hardy, Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) and The Hybrid 2 (Angélico and Jack Evans)) by submission    10-man tag team match    – of course Best Friends and Jurassic Express
2    Nyla Rose vs. Thunder Rosa vs. The Bunny vs. Big Swole vs. Tay Conti vs. Diamante vs. Penelope Ford vs. Red Velvet vs. Hikaru Shida vs. Emi Sakura vs. Jade Cargill vs. Kiera Hogan vs. Abadon vs. Leyla Hirsch vs. KiLynn King vs. Rebel vs. Jamie Hayter vs. Anna Jay vs. Riho vs. Skye Blue vs. TBA-    21-woman Casino Battle Royale for a AEW Women's World Championship match[33]    –Thunder Rosa 
3    Jon Moxley vs. Satoshi Kojima    Singles match    – Jon Moxley
4    Paul Wight vs. QT Marshall (with Aaron Solow and Nick Comoroto)    Singles match    –Paul Wight
5    Chris Jericho vs. MJF    Singles match
If Jericho loses, he must retire from in-ring competition.    – Chris Jericho
6    Miro (c) vs. Eddie Kingston    Singles match for the AEW TNT Championship– Miro
7    The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) (with Brandon Cutler) (c) vs. Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fenix) (with Alex Abrahantes)    Steel Cage match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship– Lucha Brothers
8    Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. (c) (with Rebel) vs. Kris Statlander    Singles match for the AEW Women's World Championship    – Dr Britt Baker
9    CM Punk vs. Darby Allin    Singles match    – CM Punk
10    Kenny Omega (c) vs. Christian Cage    Singles match for the AEW World Championship - Kenny Omega

other predictions the debut of Byran Danielson, and possible another one or two...

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB
Modded by krysti.engineer